Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2000 - Changing to Full Screen

Posted on 2002-04-04
3
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
How do I change the setting to make a new message pop as in full screen mode?
0
Comment
Question by:mberner
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
starl earned 200 total points
ID: 6918512
your window should copy it's settings from the previous window settings. So, if your last message (either sent or received) is in a full window,your next message should be.

If your system won't read a maximized window and keep the setting, try dragging your window to the desired size.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7242146
Hello mberner

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points to starl
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (01.09.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Jgould
ID: 7267783
Question has been force accepted as per recommendation

JGould-EE Moderator
0