Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

I want to play Mp3 without the User interface

Posted on 2002-04-07
7
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hello everybody
I want to play Mp3 files
with just source code

I just want the functions
and then a procedure to point to them

no buttons just code

Thanks

0
Comment
Question by:Dinkleburger
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Lee_Nover
ID: 6924248
ha ?
like a dll or sumtin ?
a console app ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Dinkleburger
ID: 6924450
Yes that is right
just the code
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
ginsonic earned 80 total points
ID: 6924595
take a look for xaudio library .
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:Dinkleburger
ID: 6924687
been trying to get Xaudio for 4 days
but no reply if anyone has it please email me it thanks in advance

neopolisoz@yahoo.com.au
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 6925132
'Xaudio Developer Forum Support' at :
http://www.evazeconsulting.com/xaudio/

Contact the owner for this . I'm sure that will help you .
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 6925151
The XAudio3295.zip  contain the Delphi component for XAudio.dll ( can be downloaded from http://www.evazeconsulting.com/xaudio/default.asp?sec=prg&sub=del ) .

Then just search a mp3 player that use this library for dlls .
0
 

Author Comment

by:Dinkleburger
ID: 6927213
Thanks thats what i wanted i have found what i need
Thanks again.
DB
0