Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Soap Database Connection

Posted on 2002-04-09
4
Medium Priority
?
328 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
How to get data from a database on a server using SOAP from another server.
0
Comment
Question by:kannanunni
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
yoren earned 800 total points
ID: 6931763
You'll need to get (or write) a SOAP client. There's one for many languages already. What programming language are you using?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:yoren
ID: 6931765
Also, what database?
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:rdcpro
ID: 10298149
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept Yoren's comment

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

rdcpro
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0