Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Components loading error

Posted on 2002-04-09
3
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hi, I'm trying to load Graphic Server Extended graph (graphs32.ocx) in VB6, and I keep getting this error:

Name conflicts with existing module, project or object library.

I verified in my components and my references, and graphs32.ocx is nowhere...

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:cotano
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
rkot2000 earned 400 total points
ID: 6928754
you may have a module or a form with the same name
some info:

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;Q190200
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7643124
Hi cotano,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will ask a Community Support Moderator to:

    Accept rkot2000's comment(s) as an answer.

cotano, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, just post a new comment here; Community Support will help you.  DO NOT accept this comment as an answer.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:kodiakbear
ID: 7673334
Moving to the PAQ

kb
Experts Exchange Moderator
0