Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

want source code of using netmeeting sdk to realize whiteborad

Posted on 2002-04-10
15
Medium Priority
?
324 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
want source code of using netmeeting sdk to realize whiteborad,

thank you in advance
0
Comment
Question by:bloodbird
  • 5
  • 5
  • 2
  • +3
15 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:bloodbird
ID: 6931150
up
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 6931536
interested
0
 

Author Comment

by:bloodbird
ID: 6931622
upup
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Stuart_Johnson
ID: 6933035
and away :)

Have you checked with JEDI at all??  I seem to remember something about NetMeeting on there.

Stu
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
lopem earned 800 total points
ID: 6933063
Hi Bloodbird...

I have no seen any SDK for netmeeting and in fact, I doubt Microsoft would give it for free. In any case, I had a quickcam (logitech) and it has an SDK for use it with C++, VB and other languages. VSF (another EE user and some kind of expert too), told me how to link the Logitech Quickcam SDK with Delphi. See this question(for more info):

       http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?qid=20090033

The Quickcam SDK is free and downloadable from the logitech site (http://developer.logitech.com/). Of course, maybe the whiteboard procedures has nothing to do with the cam itself, but maybe this can be of your interest.

Best regards,
Manuel Lopez (lopem)
0
 

Author Comment

by:bloodbird
ID: 6933088
hi, i just want use it chat , or use it's whiteborad,

Stuart Johnson : i can't find anything about netmeeting
in jedi, if its exsit , could you tell me where can i
find it ?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:escaper
ID: 6935631
is there someone?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Stuart_Johnson
ID: 6935673
bloodbird,

Sorry, I was mistaken.  You are correct.  It doesn't look like there is.  Sorry to mislead you like that.  I was positive I saw it before.

Just on an off chance, have you done a search on the MSDN (msdn.microsoft.com) to see if they have anything about it?

Stu
0
 

Author Comment

by:bloodbird
ID: 6936058
upupup
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Stuart_Johnson
ID: 6936073
What is this up up thing?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:escaper
ID: 6936117
hi, Stuart Johnson  , sorry ,i want to push up this question, highlight this question , so if someone have
experients of it , he can help me
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Stuart_Johnson
ID: 6936587
escaper?  I take it this is a second account for bloodbird?

AFAIK posting another comment doesn't make it go further up the list.  It's first in, first off the page (that a FIFOP <G>).

Stu
0
 

Author Comment

by:bloodbird
ID: 6947492
hi,
  what is 'AFAIK'?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Stuart_Johnson
ID: 6947727
As Far As I Know :)  Sorry.  I'm the acronym king.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9003055
Note: Questions are displayed in chronological order... not in relation to the number posts it receives.

No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from lopem

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0