?
Solved

hotmail by Telnet

Posted on 2002-04-12
3
Medium Priority
?
797 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
how can i open my hotmail acount by using Telnet service???
0
Comment
Question by:mkhalidmn
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6939007
You can't. You don't have shell access and telneting to port 110 will only give you a timeout.

http://pop3hot.com/ 
0
 

Author Comment

by:mkhalidmn
ID: 6941346
ok what is about mail.yahoo and email.com and lycos.com
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
KangaRoo earned 100 total points
ID: 6956628
>> using Telnet service
For POP access on port 110 or (Unix) shell access?
0