Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to share a single  Horizontal scroll bar between two views and also a vertical scroll bar between two views

Posted on 2002-04-14
4
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi!
How to share a single  Horizontal scroll bar between two views and also a vertical scroll bar between two views among which one view is a member of the earlier two views.
Thank u
Paul
0
Comment
Question by:surya_bh
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:cypherljk
ID: 6940807
>>How to share a single  Horizontal scroll bar between two views and also a vertical scroll bar between
two views among which one view is a member of the earlier two views.


You can't

My 2 cents...

0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Lockias earned 200 total points
ID: 6942689
You need some custom code in which one view handles and forwards the scroll messages to any other views that need to handle it.  Or something similar.

~Lockias
0