Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Is there any application can find all NDS servers in a range of IP?

Posted on 2002-04-14
2
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
Is there any application can find all DNS servers in a range of IP, and it can run under win98?

BTW, not the web based utility.

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:Jerryleo
2 Comments
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 6940499
you can try sam spade
http://www.samspade.org/ssw/
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
The--Captain earned 45 total points
ID: 6940630
nmap, which has a version which will run on 98 if you also grab the pcap libraries.

-Jon
0