Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

toolbar

Posted on 2002-04-15
2
Medium Priority
?
220 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I have a toolbar control with many buttons,
now when i move the mouse over a button, it should be projected out like in the other applications, how do i do this.
0
Comment
Question by:RanjiniPraba
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6943229
Could you be more specific? what means "it should be projected out like in the other applications"?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ProgramIT earned 60 total points
ID: 6943961
I assume your using the Microsoft Toolbar from Common Controls.  If so then:
Set the Toolbar STYLE to tbrFlat
This give the same style of toolbar as VB6 uses
Hope it helps
0