[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Email graphics

Posted on 2002-04-15
3
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Is there any way to import clipart into your e-mail other than in an attachment?
0
Comment
Question by:Spencertech
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 6943643
Clipart usually isnt in an email/web friendly format. So no. But, assuming it was you could use HTML email and link it in.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
lyonst earned 300 total points
ID: 6944361
Create a new mail.

Go to Insert on the Menu.

Choose Insert Object.

Choose Microsoft Clip Gallery.

Select the Image and Insert.

Hope this is what you are looking for.

Cheers,

T.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:READER
ID: 6945452
If you are using Outlook Express click on Insert than Picture.
0