[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

-->How to use Plug-In in delphi?

Posted on 2002-04-15
3
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
How to use Plug-In in delphi? I am a beginner in learning Delphi,so I hope you can tell me.For example,I made a program like Windows`s NotePad,but if want to add "search all the test" by Plug-In,how can i do?(Please tell me more,thank you very much!)
0
Comment
Question by:VitaminC
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:aubs
ID: 6944164
Take a look at

http://www.uil.net/uilps5.html


Regards

Aubs
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:adeng
ID: 6945363
Find it in http://www.torry.net in the application sample, there's an articel about creating plug in application with delphi.

Regards
Adeng
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
shaneholmes earned 80 total points
ID: 6946060
Try out the great Article on DelphiZine.com.

"Delphi Plug-Ins
Creating, Debugging, and Using Application Extensions "

click here for the link:

http://www.delphizine.com/features/1998/12/di199812me_f/di199812me_f.asp

You can create a free membership!

Shane
0