[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

about delphi 6

Posted on 2002-04-15
2
Medium Priority
?
131 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Yesterday, I bought the Delphi 6,but it took me 15 minutes to install all of the including things.when I use it,I found there are many things which i don`t think it`s useful for me.I am a beganner,So,which is i need?thank you very much for helping me.(I don`t use data base)
0
Comment
Question by:VitaminC
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:MBo
ID: 6944420
Have you ever written programs with any Delphi version or Pascal?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
freshman3k earned 40 total points
ID: 6945715
Hello!

Buy this book:
Title: Sams Teach Yourself Delphi 4 in 21 Days
ISBN: 0672312867

It's not only for Delphi 4 its for all versions of delphi

Here is a link if you want buy to online:
http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/0672312867/qid=1018979156/sr=2-1/ref=sr_2_1/104-6738867-9199132

This book is great for beginners!

Good Luck!
0