Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

JPEG 2000

Posted on 2002-04-16
4
Medium Priority
?
386 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Does anyone know of a JPEG 2000 viewer component for Delphi 6?
0
Comment
Question by:laserpro
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
God_Ares earned 200 total points
ID: 6945036
i don't think so

see:

http://slashdot.org/article.pl?sid=02/04/07/1948233&mode=thread

the standard isn't finished yet.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:God_Ares
ID: 6945039
but when it's done check www.torry.ru asap
0
 

Author Comment

by:laserpro
ID: 6945109
Thanks
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:odissey1
ID: 21391244
Hi,
sorry for coming late..
This is probably fastest JPEG2000 (*.j2k) decompression library existing (though not designed for us with Delphi, it comes with some examples for Delphi). Tested and works OK (D7)

http://j2k-codec.com/

regards,
odissey1
0