Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

treeview control

Posted on 2002-04-16
3
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hi all,

In the treeview control, is there a way to refer to the selected node object itself and I am not talking about referring to its text, image, index etc. Thanks.

Quanb
0
Comment
Question by:Quanb
3 Comments
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
ID: 6945262
Dim nodeX as Node
set nodeX = tv1.SelectedNode
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
EDDYKT earned 180 total points
ID: 6945269
Set nodX = TreeView1.SelectedItem
0
 

Author Comment

by:Quanb
ID: 6945494
just what I am looking for. Thanks.

Quanb
0