Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

BEST InterBase DB pack and reasons why?

Posted on 2002-04-17
5
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
can you tell me wich is BEST InterBase DB pack and reasons why?
0
Comment
Question by:siki
5 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
ITugay earned 300 total points
ID: 6949691
Hi sinisanenkov,

I suppose that it's native IBX package. No problems with delivery & support. Also it works stable.

----
Igor.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:VSF
ID: 6950258
I also use IBX to link Delphi and Interbase, with no big problems until now!

VSF
www.victory.hpg.com.br
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:siki
ID: 6952343
what about IBO or FIBplus?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9003445
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from ITugay

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9017631
Thankyou for your response.

Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0