[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points for bruintje

Posted on 2002-04-19
4
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?qid=20272018
Points split.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Moondancer
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6955112
Hey bruintje, you did it again, TA office still too quiet?
:D
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6955236
Bruintje is missing from this Q .... boo hoo.
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
bruintje earned 600 total points
ID: 6955693
Richie > No certainly not and i've got a few problems there to solve this weekend if i can take the time for it or else they stay open again :( Hall-Of-Fame Top-100 is starting at 175 or 180 so you're almost there

Moondancer > Thank you very much again sometimes it's difficult to manage the new questions, still open questions and a bit of cleanup

at least the prospect of being thrown out of the Top-100 keep me going :-)
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6955716
Yeah, and i am not the last!... for now :(
0