Solved

Win 2k is slow to recognize network drives

Posted on 2002-04-20
45
243 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
Hi,

We've got a network with a win 2k PC and a Win XP pc.

The Win 2k PC has several drives mapped to the WinXP PC.

When I boot up both computers, it takes the Win 2k PC a few minutes to recognize the mapped drives.  So, when the 2k PC boots up, it gives several dialogs that "Drive  O: not found" etc.  If I let the 2k PC sit there for 5 minutes or so, THEN proceed with boot up by clicking the dialog  ("continue" or something) THEN the 2k pc recognizes the mapped drives.

Any ideas?

Email or call me if you have questions or need any help.

Sincerely,
Clay Nichols  1+(503) 648-0518
Bungalow Software

DO YOU KNOW SOMEONE WHO HAS HAD A *STROKE* ?
  Regain Speech, Reading, and Writing skills
  impaired due to stroke or brain injury

  Download your FREE TRIAL-COPY today.
-www.StrokeSoftware.com
0
Comment
Question by:clay111296
  • 17
  • 16
  • 8
  • +2
45 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Zak_McKracken
ID: 6956312
What happens if you boot the XP box, allow the five minute gap, then boot the w2k pc?  Same problem or?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6956890
If you have Compaq(s)

Some Compaq Programs Cause Mapped Drives to Be Disconnected (Q305355)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The information in this article applies to:


Microsoft Windows 2000 , Advanced Server
Microsoft Windows 2000 , Server
Microsoft Windows 2000 , Professional


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SYMPTOMS
After a few minutes of idle time, your mapped drive or drives may be disconnected, and a red "X" may appear next to the mapped drives in Windows Explorer. After this occurs, and even if you double-click the mapped drive letter, the connection to the server may not be re-established.



CAUSE
This issue can occur if one or more of the following programs are installed on your computer:

Compaq Diagnostics for NT


Compaq Insight Manager LC Remote Management





RESOLUTION
To resolve this issue, contact Compaq to inquire about the availability of a fix for this issue.

To work around this issue, uninstall either or both of the following programs:

Compaq Diagnostics for NT


Compaq Insight Manager LC Remote Management


0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
SysExpert earned 200 total points
ID: 6957111
I would also get the latest drivers for both NICs, and any other relevant patches.

I hope this helps !
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6957926
Answer to Zak:

If I boot up the XP machine and boot up the 2k machine and THEN wait 5 minutes (with the 2k machine waiting at the first "drive not found" dialog) then the rest of the drives are recognized.

I'll try your specific test tomorrow and report back.

Jatcan:
I don't have Compaqs  (one local PC and the XP is a Dell), and the mapped drives are still mapped, they just aren't found (as if the XP PC on which they reside was disconnected).

Before I start random solutions (like checking the NIC card versions) I'd like to have a better idea of the problem and WHY the solution might work.

FYI, the problem seems to be with the XP machine, and it's brand new.
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:SysExpert
ID: 6957964
There have always been problems with NIC drivers not being properly updated for a new OS, so that they do not work quite right. i have seen this many times personally and on EE.
Updating the drivers on your hardware is always a good idea since the are constantly fixing and upgrading features.

Just because a machine is brand new does not mean the drivers are already outdated.
most drivers on CD-rom are anywhere for 6-18 months out of date.
The BIOS may already have a newer version out also.

If you are having odd problems,  these are the first things you do to resolve them. ( This is also what a Dell/Compaq tech support person would say to do before trying any other resolutions ).

The next step is to strip out anything in the startup tab of MSconfig.

I hope this helps !


0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:oldgreyguy
ID: 6958672
well, this guy seems to be happy with his fix:

http://computing.net/windows2000/wwwboard/forum/122.html


I actually will try it tomorrow on a customer with win98/win2000 machines, same problem, on boot it takes a looooooooooong time to finally get past those pesky mapped drives

bill
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6958794
Symptom does match mine, but I  don't have that Value or that Key anywhere under RemoteComputer, in my registry.

Any other suggestions?

PROBLEM PROBABLY *NOT* NIC CARD
Also, the more I think about it, the "update your network drivers" doesn't make sense.  The NIC doesn't know what packets it's sending, so it can't distinguish b/t initialization of mapped drives, and regular network access.  So, if one were affected (due to NIC problems) the other would be as well.  Regular network access is  fine,however, so the problem is likely NOT the NIC card.


-Clay
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:oldgreyguy
ID: 6958849
hmmmmmm, i will follow up tomorrow with my customer, see if i can ponder it out
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6960132
Symptom does match mine, but I  don't have that Value or that Key anywhere under RemoteComputer, in my registry.

Any other suggestions?

PROBLEM PROBABLY *NOT* NIC CARD
Also, the more I think about it, the "update your network drivers" doesn't make sense.  The NIC doesn't know what packets it's sending, so it can't distinguish b/t initialization of mapped drives, and regular network access.  So, if one were affected (due to NIC problems) the other would be as well.  Regular network access is  fine,however, so the problem is likely NOT the NIC card.


-Clay
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Zak_McKracken
ID: 6965842
You're stating that you *KNOW* its not the NIC, but don't know the cause - how on earth can you come to that conclusion?  "More than likely" is a possible response, based on your theory, but it could be something as simple as a faulty cable (have you tried switching them btw?  Have you tried other NIC's (matching pairs perhaps) in the machines?  Have you tried direct connect via a cross-over cable vs a switch or hub?

Have you tried generating network activity (eg: running ping) on the XP machine to the W2k machine, so that you can "see" when they can see each other?

To be honest, I haven't been in your situation of having XP/2K machines on the network at the same time (unfortunately that looks like changing), but it would appear to be a networking related issue, as they CAN talk.

One non-nic related possiblity could be that they're battling for a browse master role?  I'd turn up the event logging and see what your event logs have to say.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6966017
Never thought of that...how do you set browser priority in 2k/XP?

Anyways, here are some possiblilities but some of them cannot be proved/disproved because of their non-resolution state. I did it this way instead of asking ten million questions, you can filter out what you don't need, such as the one about mapping to samba servers, you have NO samba servers? Then I guess it isn't worth reading.


You may want to try this one first, no solution, but could possibly lead to a cause/solution:
HOW TO: Receive Verbose Startup, Shutdown, Logon, and Logoff Status Messages (Q316243)
http://support.microsoft.com/search/preview.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;Q316243

NBF Performance May Be Slow (Q237744)

If you have pptp initiated from boot:
Local Network Access Fails Or Is Slow After PPTP Connection (Q171922)

This one probably isn't the cause but here it is anyways:
Long Pause During Windows Startup Process (Q242518)

Do you have a large group policy file?
HOW TO: Optimize Group Policy for Logon Performance in Windows 2000 (Q315418)

And another remote possiblilty, if you are mapping to a SAMBA server:
Home Folder Mappings to Down-Level Servers May Not Work During Logon (Q308580)

This one describes a situation where the %homepath and     %homedrive% are mapped directly to sfolder using DFS..
%HOMEPATH% and %HOMESHARE% Variables Are Resolved Incorrectly (Q236813)


How did you originally perform the mappings?
Unable to Map Network Drive Using the Servers IP Address (Q227283)

Anyway that is what I get from the MSKNowledge Base. Do you happen to have the EXACT error message. WOrd for Word and comman for comma..etc,etc,etc

0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6966240
Zak,

You have misquoted me and (I think) not read my analysis.

I can say that it's probably not the NIC without knowing the cause by eliminating that possibility.  This is a basic principle of troubleshooting.

I didn't say i KNOW it' not the NIC.  I specifically said PROBABLY not the NIC.  And, did you read my analysis?  I explained how I eliminated the NIC as a cause.

I am getting symptoms ONLY at startup.  And, if I let the XP machine sit for 5 minutes and THEN turn on the 2k machine, I NEVER have the problem.  That seems to rule out the NIC cards.  

Why would a NIC card have a problem ONLY at startup?  (If there is a startup-only problem with NICs, I'd certainly be willing to try such a solution)

I just don't have time to try solutions until one works.  So... I need LIKELY solutions.
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6966260
jatcan,

I checked all your possible solutions.  Only the last few seem relevant.  (I.e., we're not using PPTP, Samba, etc.)

We're not using DFS drives (as far as I know) but I'll try seeing if the problem happens with our WIN95 PC (on same network).  If it does NOT happen, then problem seems to be with XP machine or some wierd XP/2000 interaction.

MAPPINGS
Done thru file manager (right-click folder and choose "map drive".  Not based on IP address.  

ERROR MESSAGE
Error message is just a generic something like "drive not found".  Same as I'd get if the other computer weren't connected.  (I know: that makes it seem NIC related.  But since it's only at startup, I"m looking for a NIC problem that happens only on startup.



0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6966277
Did you at least try to un-install these Compaq Programs:

Compaq Diagnostics for NT


Compaq Insight Manager LC Remote Management


If you don't un-install them then how will you know if they are/aren't the cause? Just curious.

Cheers.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6966294
OK-the XP machine eh? I just found this:

Mapped Network Drives Are Not Connected After You Restart Your Computer (Q283492)

-----------------------------------------------------------
The information in this article applies to:


Microsoft Windows XP Professional


-----------------------------------------------------------


SYMPTOMS
After you restart your computer, some of your previously-mapped network drives may not reconnect.



CAUSE
This behavior can occur to reduce the amount of time that is needed for Windows XP to start. During the login process, attempts are made to restore only the mapped network drives that do not require any credentials to be provided by the user. If one or more network drives are not reconnected after you log on, a yellow balloon tip on the bottom right of the desktop appears to notify you that not all of the network drives were reconnected.



RESOLUTION
To work around this behavior, when you are prompted for your username and password when you map the network drive, select the Save password check box in the Connect to dialog box.



STATUS
This behavior is by design.

So, un-mapped 'em, re-mapped 'em, check the save password box, then restart your machine and see if this has any affect, try two reboots..just in case..even three...but at least two.

0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6967567
jatcan,

I'm a bit confused.  You wrote (about several Compaq programs)
"If you don't un-install them then how will you know if they are/aren't the cause? Just curious.
"
ANSWER

These programs aren't on my PC.  That's how I know that they aren't the cause.  This isn't even a compaq computer.  Where did you get the idea that those compaq programs were on this computer?



0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6967592
jatcan ,


1.  The XP PC is XP HOME version, not XP professional.

2.  There is no SAVE PASSWORD checkbox when assigning shared folders (on either the XP Home or 2k PC).

3.  Please re-read the description of the problem.  It is the Win2k PC that is having the difficulty recognizing Map'd drives.  Ergo, the Mapping was on the Win 2k PC.
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6967616
MORE INFO

The drives mapped to the Win95 PC on the network do NOT have the delay problem.  

So, problem seems to be some interaction b/t win 2k drives mapped to an xp folder.
Sigh...
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Zak_McKracken
ID: 6968459
clay: sorry - was tired & must have mis-read (just saw the "*not* the problem" bit a few times :)

As I suggested, turn up the event logging, (jatcan gave a few URLS), and see what (if any) results you get back.

Try and do this & log times etc - the waiting 5 mins and then logging onto the machine may leave some interesting results.

Also, it might be a good idea to try doing a map to a \\123.123.123.123\sharename, and see if that works without delay.

One last thing - what protocols have you got bound to the machine's nics?  Are you running pure TCP/IP, or do you have netbui and/or IPX running?  Is there a WINS server that has been setup?  Are you running inhouse DNS?
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6968925
Zak,

No problem.  It was late for me too.

Turning on verbose event logging.

How do I map a drive to \\123.123.123.123\sharename ?
I assume 123.123...  is the IP address of the target machine, correct?  

Our IP addresses are assigned dynamically for the Internet Connection Sharing (ICS)

PROTOCOLS
TCP/IP
NetBeui

Not using WINS server or our own DNS (although ICS assigns IP addresses dynamically)

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Zak_McKracken
ID: 6970859
Setup share:

net use x: \\123.123.123.123\share /PERSISTENT:YES

I'd remove the netbeui if you don't have any dependancies upon it, and if you *do* have to use it, make sure you've got a WINS server on the network that is working.  You only need TCP/IP these days.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6980113
Hey Clay,

Just covering all the bases. I asked if there were some Compaq machines involved and you never answered me. I figured I'd push the issue until I did get an answer. And I did get an answer, albeit a slightly annoyed one, didn't I?

So, you have a drive mapped to a folder? Try this, disconnect the mapping, map the drive to a drive letter instead of a folder. Then restart your PC and see if the connection error goes away....
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6981249
Zak,

DO I use LITERALLY 123.123..  or should I substitute a local IP address?

I'll diable Netbeui and see what happens.

JATCAN,
I don't understand your suggestion.

When you MAP a drive, it gives you two inputs to choose:  Drive and Folder.  So you can NOT map a drive to a drive letter.  You can only map a drive letter to a folder.

 On the 2kPC I currently have mapped a drive letter to a folder on the XP PC.  


HMMM... two basic possilities for the culprit:
a.  The mapping on the 2k PC
b.  The sharing on the xp pc.

I'll try to sus that out.

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6981279
So, could it be that the "mapping' is being attempted BEFORE ICS is initialized?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6981387
So, maybe if you go to the WINxp machine and run msconfig(start button\run type in "msconfig", click the services tab, check the box that says "hide all microsoft services, then click the button that says "disable all", apply, reboot.

Copy the following files from your winxp PC to your win2kPC:

msconf.dll
msconfig.cnt
msconfig.hlp
msconfig.chm
msconfig.exe

place them in the system32 directory.

Execute msconfig the same way on the 2K box that you did on the XP box. Perform the same steps.

Reboot the win2k machine. This way we can rule out 3rd party services as the culprit.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6981390
Do you have Norton Internet Security 2002 installed? Or any other software based firewalls?
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6981582
Norton Internet Security 2002 is NOT installed. We do have Zone Alarm installed.

Mapping probably IS attempted before ICS initializes, but we don't need ICS to connect the two computers.  (They two computers connect via the LAN.  ICS on the 2k machine connects the lan to the internet via a second NIC card connected to a DSL modem.

I am very leary of copying library files (DLLs, etc.) from the xp to 2k machine.  

I also think that the problem is something with the XP pc, since I do not get the error with our win 95 pc (with the 2k pc mapping drives to the 2in 95 pc.

Let me see if the netbuei trick makes any difference.

Then we'll look at these other suggestions.

-clay
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6983146
Leary or not, this is a valid troubleshooting step that I've used many, many times. I run the msconfig utility on my own Win2k machine, I extracted the files from the winxp cdrom, at work and at home. I have put these files on at least 40 PC's will no ill effects and all the functions work just fine. If you'd rather open services.msc and disable all non-microsoft services manually then be my guest. BUT, my way is easier, less prone to errors and faster.

One question though, why post a question here and then analyze and question every single thing we ask you to try. The techs here would NEVER ask you to do something they haven't already tried themselves with successful results...so whats up with you anyways? I can understand being cautious but a couple of .dll files from another OS sooooooo closely related to win2k is NOT going to make or break your machine....they're simply troubleshooting tools that MS, in their infinite wisdom, decided that people would have to upgrade to XP to get them...

SO, good luck with your problem, my humble opinion is that your gonna have it for a very long time unless you actually start listening to other people and opening up to new ideas in troubleshooting and also just adhering to old ideas, like TRY something, if it doesn';t work, then TRY something else, instead of just offhandedly disregarding any suggestions that aren't "mainstream"...

Cheers.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Zak_McKracken
ID: 6983330
clay,

I mean that you subst. 123.123.123.123 with the IP of the WinXP PC.  This should remove any lookup issues that you have, and will either solve, or give us something else to look at.
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6984057


I teach and lecture on the subject of troubleshooting.  I've found that most of the phone tech folks do what we called in Navy tech school "easter egging".  They just replacing components and when the problem disappears, they say "aha, that's the problem".  I am not saying that people on this list are doing that. I just evaluate each solution for the *possibility* that that's happening.

What I am saying, is that before I try anything, I try to think of what the theory is behind the cause of the problem.  If the "solution" is difficulty to implement or to reverse then I'd like to see some explanation of WHY it's the solution.  So, it's insufficient to say "Hmmm... I had a somewhat similar symptom, try my solution".  Doctors don't work that way, neither should engineers. That method is appropriate ony as a last ditch effort.  It's a brute force approach.
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6984065
Zak,

I can't do that.  As I mentioned earlier, IP adress of the XP machine is assigned dynamically by ICS.  So... I don't know what the IP address will be.

Jatcan: this is not me saying "that's a bad solution".  This is me saying "That solution can NOT be implemented".


-Clay
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6984068
Updating NIC drivers - will doing the Windows Update resolve that?  Or do I need to manually check that out?

-Clay
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6984112
I totally understand your attitude now. My appologies. You are not a stubborn user you are a technical teacher which is actually a little worse. So, do you follow the MS school of thought, never edit the registry, always use the GUI? Just curious...anyways, like I said before, good luck on your situation, I may have some brute force action happening here but if it were my machines at home(or in the corporate environment) they'd already be working just fine....BTW, did you look for the namespace key on the WINXP system...did you set the auto-timeout to 0, did you order your protocols in the order of most used? What services are running on both machines, did you try and disable nonMS services? Have you tried even disabling NetBIOS over tcp? I guerss what I am trying to say her is that if you have a probl;em that does not have a known solution, how are you going to fix it if you are unwilling to try things? Even professional testers have to try things to see if they can work and the more imaginative the more areas are covered, so when you say "brute force"
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6984122
sorry, clicked submit by mistake:

so when you say brute force you are talking about every tester out there...how else can they determine what may or may not fix something unless they try it?

You tell me. Please, I am always willing to learn something new.
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6984746


There are about 20 possible solutions presented (including the 5 or so in your last post).

At least 19 are incorrect.

What I'm saying is that you use a little intelligence to determine which are LIKELY solutions and try those.

What's the secret to finding a needle in a haystack?
Knowing WHICH haystack to search in.
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6984754
I've dealt with lots of techies who will brute force their way thru solutions.  The network works fine, but it takes them 5 or 10 hours of trying every possible solution, instead of trying to intelligently analyze solutions and focus on the BEST possibilities.

Let's try to avoid the ad hominem attacks.  If you have a possible solution, post it.  Otherwise just drop it.  I think we both have better things to do with our time.


-Clay

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6985772
Agreed, we should drop this. But you still haven't taught me anything , all you've done is a backhandedly insulted my intelligence. Well, I hate ending things on a bad note, so cheers, and I really do wish you luck with the solution. Don't think your gonna find one anytime soon though cause like I said , you aren't willing to try anything NOT already proven....good thing for us BenFranklin and Einstein didn't have that "lets follow the mainstream way of thinking" attitude.

Cheers.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6985777
OH, and the reason I posted 20 possible solutions is because you haven't even answered one simple question, which services have you got running and have you tried disabling non-MS and non-essential services? If you can't answer the questions then I figured what they hey, I'll post anything that even looks remotely similar to what this guy is experiencing because he's one tough cookie to get info from. Anyway I am done. Won't post anything else here but I will kepp readiong because unlike some people I don't have a closed mind or a holier-than-though attitude---I'll take what I learn from anywhere-not fussy about who is doing the teaching really.


Cheers again.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6986013
OK-I completely forgot all about this , guy at work mentioned it to me, have you made entries in your HOSTS file for both machines?

xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx win2k
xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx winxp


in both machines?

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6986087
What's the secret to finding a needle in a haystack?
Knowing WHICH haystack to search in.
How do you know which Haystack to look in?
Process of eliminaqtion.

The last requires some co-operation from people who're working together...
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Zak_McKracken
ID: 6986263
Clay : leave the XP machine on, boot the w2k machine.
Shutdown the w2k machine, and restart it.
If you *DON'T* have a problem, stop and let me know.  If you do, continue.

Remove ALL mappings from the w2k machine.
Map the drive via the XP's IP address on the w2k machine.
Shutdown the w2k machine.  Start the machine.

easy :)

(unless of course you don't have that problem when the XP machine stays online).
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Zak_McKracken
ID: 6986290
jatcan: are you able to slow down a little on the posts?  For someone who has been "backhandedly insulted" you're doing a pretty good job of dealing the forehand insults :)

("You are not a stubborn user you are a technical teacher which is actually a little worse")

I'm not trying to start an argument about this, just trying to reduce the "noise" and get to the problem :)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
ID: 6986309
Yeah,Yeah...OK, ya talked me into it...but what you have proposed is exactly the same as doing the HOST file entries only your by-passing the names and getting right to the IP's...if he did it my way all he'd hafe to do is un-map the shares, edit the hosts file and re-map the shares...whatever. I'm done with this guy anyways...

HOSTS file on win2k/XP

C:\WINNT\system32\drivers\etc

if you haven't got one, create one using notepad, make your entries, save it, then rename it to HOSTS only (no extension)..

OK-now I am done, gonna click the button to unsubscribe from this post and you guys have yourselves a blast.

Clay--no offense intended, I usually reply to insults with insults and that is wrong...

ZAK-thanks for reminding me why I come to this site. JUST for your info, I don't beat around the bush for anything or anyone---my insults (and compliments) come out very straightforward so there is no mis-understandings.

Cheers!

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Zak_McKracken
ID: 6986323
jatcan : I wasn't asking you to leave the thread!  I'm aware that what I'm doing is the same as a HOSTS file entry, but this does it without making changes - its far easier to do, and due to the ICS environment (although DHCP leases *should* remain the same for a period of time, they may / will change in the future, making the HOSTS file entry wrong :/

Take care!
0
 

Author Comment

by:clay111296
ID: 6986518
SOLUTION

Examined all the solutions and sorted them according to the following criteria:

1.  Seems to be a probable solution.
2.  Easy to implement.
3.  Either reversible or part of routine maintenance.  (I.e. updating drivers is routine maintenance).

So I tried only three solutions:
1.  Removed NetBuei support.  Did not fix the problem.
2.  Updated Win XP with all the latest patches.  Did not fix the problem.
3.  UPDATED THE NIC DRIVER ON THE XP MACHINE.  Bingo.  Fixed the problem.

By narrowing the solutions down, I tried only 3 solutions, not 20.  HOWEVER, If I'd tried the first one, that would have fixed it.  My appologies to SysExpert.

Thanks for everyone's help.

0