Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ddp files

Posted on 2002-04-21
3
Medium Priority
?
767 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-17
how do I stop delphi from creating those ddp files for my forms
0
Comment
Question by:koger
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 200 total points
ID: 6958222
hi,
they are the diagram protfolio files you can only stop it by removing the file designdgm60.bpl from the \binbn dir
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 6958224
forgot how to spell :)
diagram portfolio files
and \bin dir
move the file to a backup dir and click no when you restart delphi as it may complain asking if you want the file..
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9003884
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from inthe

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0