Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Cmd Line switch for Win. Media Player

Posted on 2002-04-21
2
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Does anyone know of any switches that can be used on Windows Media Player so that it automatically launches full screen or launches with other preset settings.  I want mine to start at 50% volume and be full screen for the user.  Any help would be appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:nmattern
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:TheRedGuy
ID: 6962439
Here:

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;EN-US;q126869

There are none that do what you want though....
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Crash2100 earned 400 total points
ID: 6974373
Take a look at this:

Command Line Options Available for Windows Media Player (Q241422)
http://support.microsoft.com/directory/article.asp?ID=Q241422
0