Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Sorting Problem in an integrated view

Posted on 2002-04-22
4
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi,
i have a display only one category integrated view. i want to sort on the second visible column but it doesn't work. It does not even if any other (except the first categorized but not visible column) column is sorted. This problem does not occur if it is a normal integrated view without the display only one category property.

Do you have an idea?

Thanks,
Koray.
0
Comment
Question by:koray_uygun
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6959956
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6959964
Yeap Yeap!

:-P
Arun
PS: Double Points ? Enjoy!
0
 

Author Comment

by:koray_uygun
ID: 6959986
sorry this is the same question
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
zvonko earned 150 total points
ID: 6961124
No reason to be sorry; simply delete this one :-)

0