[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

help me

Posted on 2002-04-23
4
Medium Priority
?
199 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
hello Friends
i want to know about TCP/IP protocols...
please tell me which site contain the full flesh
infomation about this protocol...if u any of have
tcp/ip detail please give me a copy of this address
rinku_1k@hotmail.com
i should be thanksful  to u very much...
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:rinku_1k
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:scraig84
ID: 6963235
Basically everything there is to know about TCP/IP is written in the RFCs.  You can find them at:

http://www.cis.ohio-state.edu/cs/Services/rfc/index.html
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 6964270
there are books written on this, and whole courses offered
here are a few places to get started
http://www.learntcpip.com/
http://www.tutorialusa.com/learntcpip.html
also search amazon.com for books on tcp/ip
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
cfoster23 earned 1200 total points
ID: 6965897
Here is another good website, I used this one:
http://www.protocols.com/pbook/tcpip011501.htm
0