Solved

VS FlexGrid Help

Posted on 2002-04-25
8
1,589 Views
Last Modified: 2007-11-27
Hello Experts

How can I get the hlp file of VSflexgrid.....

can somebody please help me out inthis.....


if hlp is not available, then please tell me any site where I can get the help.

Rajz
0
Comment
Question by:RAJz
8 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Rem
ID: 6968297
The msdn library is not available?
highlight your grid and press the F1 key.

Should work.

Bye

Rem
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:sridhar_PJ
ID: 6968334
Hi,
I searched through web and found something

http://209.182.136.130/pub/vsflexgridpro7/updates/vsflex7.txt

Hope this helps u.
Regards
Sridhar
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Rem
ID: 6968345
Forget my input, misread question.

You got some answers now (your other questions (same topic) in the PAQ's)
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
mdougan earned 50 total points
ID: 6968939
If you installed it correctly, it should be located in your Windows\Help or WINNT\Help directory named (depending on your version) VsFlex7.hlp
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6981497
RAJz -> You may only have one account here.  Administration has been advised of this.  Please tell us which account you wish to keep.

Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7018976
ADMINISTRATION WILL BE CONTACTING YOU SHORTLY.  Moderators Computer101, Netminder or Mindphaser will return to finalize these if they are still open in 7 days.  Experts, please post closing recommendations before that time.

Below are your open questions as of today.  Questions which have been inactive for 21 days or longer are considered to be abandoned and for those, your options are:
1. Accept a Comment As Answer (use the button next to the Expert's name).
2. Close the question if the information was not useful to you, but may help others. You must tell the participants why you wish to do this, and allow for Expert response.  This choice will include a refund to you, and will move this question to our PAQ (Previously Asked Question) database.  If you found information outside this question thread, please add it.
3. Ask Community Support to help split points between participating experts, or just comment here with details and we'll respond with the process.
4. Delete the question (if it has no potential value for others).
   --> Post comments for expert of your intention to delete and why
   --> YOU CANNOT DELETE A QUESTION with comments; special handling by a Moderator is required.

For special handling needs, please post a zero point question in the link below and include the URL (question QID/link) that it regards with details.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
 
Please click this link for Help Desk, Guidelines/Member Agreement and the Question/Answer process.  http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/cmtyHelpDesk.jsp

Click you Member Profile to view your question history and please keep them updated. If you are a KnowledgePro user, use the Power Search option to find them.  

Questions which are LOCKED with a Proposed Answer but do not help you, should be rejected with comments added.  When you grade the question less than an A, please comment as to why.  This helps all involved, as well as others who may access this item in the future.  PLEASE DO NOT AWARD POINTS TO ME.

To view your open questions, please click the following link(s) and keep them all current with updates.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20266376.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20289482.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20290776.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20291686.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20293473.html



*****  E X P E R T S    P L E A S E  ******  Leave your closing recommendations.
If you are interested in the cleanup effort, please click this link
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?ta=commspt&qid=20274643 
POINTS FOR EXPERTS awaiting comments are listed in the link below
http://www.experts-exchange.com/commspt/Q.20277028.html
 
Moderators will finalize this question if in @7 days Asker has not responded.  This will be moved to the PAQ (Previously Asked Questions) at zero points, deleted or awarded.
 
Thanks everyone.
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7670213
Hi RAJz,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will ask a Community Support Moderator to:

    Accept mdougan's comment(s) as an answer.

RAJz, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, just post a new comment here; Community Support will help you.  DO NOT accept this comment as an answer.

EXPERTS: If you disagree with that recommendation, please post an explanatory comment.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8092533
Comment from expert accepted as answer

Computer101
E-E Admin
0