Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

StringGrid - OnChange

Posted on 2002-04-25
3
Medium Priority
?
1,237 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
StringGrid - OnChange

How to know when some cell in grid is changing text ?
0
Comment
Question by:zuipo
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
ITugay earned 2000 total points
ID: 6968288
Hi zuipo,
there is OnSetEditText event.


-------
Igor.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6968290
easy points, igor :-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ITugay
ID: 6968292
hi meikl:-)


0