Solved

points for expert jerrith for his answer about UUOU

Posted on 2002-04-26
26
238 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
According to my offer in following question thread:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/lotusnotes/Q.20289914.html
are this points offered to expert jerrith.

Shortened was my question in this thread:
Where is a official Lotus description about the UserUniqueOrganizationlUnit (UUOU) found?

JM answered me:
You can specify this in the administration client by selecting Advanced registration and then selecting the Other tab.
In administration help you can find the following article:
Unique org unit: A word that distinguishes two users who have the same name and are certified by the same certifier ID.  

Thank you for this JM.

Please accept kindly the points by placing a comment :-)

0
Comment
Question by:zvonko
  • 13
  • 11
  • 2
26 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6972057
You Guys are crazy !!!

I Love that.. By the way where is our dirtbiker on the Snomobile  ???

:-)
Arun.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6972127
Dont you think you are rewarding too very much ?

Could have given 100 to me and 50 to jerrith.  I am your little brother right ?

:-P
Arun.
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6972361
...and Bros do not beg :-)

If I do not watch out then you are before me behind the 100K mark :-)

By the way, this question I told is coming when I get in this topic area 100K, not the grand total (and not any sum of anything: simply 100K :-)

0
Free Tool: Postgres Monitoring System

A PHP and Perl based system to collect and display usage statistics from PostgreSQL databases.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Jean Marie Geeraerts earned 300 total points
ID: 6976477
Big thanks, zvo. :-)
It's nice to get recogition from the big guru himself :-))
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6976532
You are welcome buddy :-)

(and please stop this "guru" talking; you risk that I get bigheaded <|:-)

0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976560
Hey, I consider myself to be a little guru too :-) (especially when web-probs are concerned)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976651
Hi Gurus !!!

:-P

Did you guys have a good weekend already ?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976671
Yes! The team I support in soccer won the Belgian championship this weekend, so there was a big party.
Luckily for me, I was the designated driver yesterday, so I wasn't drunk and able to come to work today :-D

So next year we will be playing in the champions league.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976674
Cool !!! and you still a driver ?  Did you see the closure of my question ?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976678
Hey another 2000 points and I will be at #5 in the experts-list :-D

What's been happening with sno? Haven't heard from him in quite a while now.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976680
Yes, bummer. Moondancer would never do that!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976683
you beat Sno already buddy!

:-P
Arun
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976685
I was surprised...but they did an excellent job on my account status yesterday !  I am surprised to see these guys are working really !!!
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976689
Yep, I know. But he's been away from EE for quite a while I guess. Haven't seen him commenting in a long time.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976697
yea no mails too from his side.   I too was wondering i guess i should give him a call sometime soon to wake himup !

What do you say ?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976700
Yep, try that. Maybe he's fallen asleep, he was having trouble with that IIRC.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976702
oh yea... he was telling us right on his wierd sleepiness ???  I will try that sometime later today. I cannot do that now since the time here is 4:45 AM !!!

;-)
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976707
You crazy person!
I'm usually sound asleep at 4:45 AM.

Did I tell you my sister is over visiting California at the moment ?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976712
oh i wake up at 4:20 and get up at 4:30 sharp !!!

;-)
PS: Yesterday night it was 12 when i went to bed....
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976714
I suppose you try to catch up on sleep during weekends ?

I usually go to bed around 01:00 AM and get up around 06:00 AM, so I tend to catch up on sleep during weekends myself.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976741
no i dont...infact i sleep very less during weekends since i need more time...hee hee hee !!!
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976743
Oh well, I suppose you're a few years young than me :-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976746
no i dont...infact i sleep very less during weekends since i need more time...hee hee hee !!!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976749
I wish i was...i am 72 born...
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6976752
Ah, I'm a '71 model >:-D
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6976826
haa haa haa that was a good one buddy!
0