Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

please help

Posted on 2002-04-26
5
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
0
Comment
Question by:Shay050799
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:Shay050799
ID: 6973019
NOT USING MFC !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
CSuvendra earned 150 total points
ID: 6973056
This link with Win32 was on top of the link I sent.

http://www.codeproject.com/bitmap/gditutorial.asp

Check out tutorial 2.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Mindphaser
ID: 7036264
Please update and finalize this old, open question. Please:

1) Award points ... if you need Moderator assistance to split points, comment here with details please or advise us in Community Support with a zero point question and this question link.
2) Ask us to delete it if it has no value to you or others
3) Ask for a refund so that we can move it to our PAQ at zero points if it did not help you but may help others.

EXPERT INPUT WITH CLOSING RECOMMENDATIONS IS APPRECIATED IF ASKER DOES NOT RESPOND.

Thanks,

** Mindphaser - Community Support Moderator **

P.S.  Click your Member Profile, choose View Question History to go through all your open and locked questions to update them.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 7122170
I suggest to accept "CSuvendra" comment(s) as an answer.

======
Werner
0