Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Maximise and minimise windows

Posted on 2002-04-29
3
Medium Priority
?
142 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Dear experts

what are the keyboard shortcuts to maximise and minimise a window on your desktop in windows 95/98.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:cybernursery
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Crash2100 earned 150 total points
ID: 6977874
hold down alt and press the space bar
then press x for maximize or n for minimize
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:WiZaRd
ID: 6978000
Extensive list of shortcut keys can be found in windows help or have a look here

http://www.accesstechnologyinstitute.com/reference/refcards/windows98.htm#_Toc477438552
0
 

Expert Comment

by:vijaikumar
ID: 6979886
keep Windows key pressed and then press D to minimise and again D to maximise.
0