?
Solved

Points for TandyHome

Posted on 2002-04-30
3
Medium Priority
?
165 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20245395.html
Points split.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Moondancer
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7492452
This question has gone unanswered. If there is no post from the person to whom the points are to be awarded in 30 days, the question will be deleted.

Netminder
EE Administrator
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Matthew Tandy earned 52 total points
ID: 7495297
I am unsure of why i am posting here, prolly due to the email i redeived but oh well
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7495403
You received the email because Moondancer, a former Moderator here, left points here for you as the result of a split. In the question linked above, you were to receive a portion of the points awarded for that question. Since you hadn't picked them up, we sent you an email so that you would know you deserved them.

Thanks for coming back,

Netminder
EE Admin
0