[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Exit Values in Win32

Posted on 2002-05-01
3
Medium Priority
?
159 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hi, i'm using process.waitfor() on a nt server. It works fine in development but it doesn't work in production. I'm trying to find out where i can get a list of exit values for win32 - does anybody have any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:Arkham
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 200 total points
ID: 6984474
The exit values are determined by the particular application. I don't think the OS has anything to do with it.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Venci75
ID: 7992863
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Answered by: objects
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Venci75
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8048365
per recommendation

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0