Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Sql server Tutorial

Posted on 2002-05-01
5
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-12
Hi,

Can somebody send me or tell me a link where i can find a sql server 2000 material.

Thanks in advance

bye
Shaju
0
Comment
Question by:reachshaju
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
chigrik earned 200 total points
ID: 6988129
Check our Related Links page
(it contains the list of general MSSQL sites, the list
of MSSQL FAQ, Articles, Scripts and Forums):
http://www.MSSQLCity.com/Links.htm

With best regards,
Alexander Chigrik
http://www.MSSQLCity.com/ - all about MS SQL
(SQL Server Articles, FAQ, Scripts, Tips and Test Exams).
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:solart
ID: 7123059
Maybe the following will be of help!!

http://www.sqlcourse.com/

solart
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9280560
reachshaju:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:itcouple
ID: 36956288
Below are two more links

SQL Tutorial

and

T-SQL Tutorial

0