[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

PWGet command

Posted on 2002-05-02
2
Medium Priority
?
860 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
What is the equivalent to the HPUX PWGET command on the Solaris system?
0
Comment
Question by:damia131
2 Comments
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:jlevie
ID: 6987355
What does PWGET do on HUUX?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
UkWizard earned 150 total points
ID: 6988088
I think the command 'id' would give you the same info that you require.

It shows your current details like group membership etc.

Is that what you require ?


Regards

UkWizard.
0