[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Paradox 2 oracle #2

Posted on 2002-05-05
2
Medium Priority
?
134 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Does in oracle database can be errors like "index out of date "  or "Table/Data corruption " - ?
0
Comment
Question by:asi
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ITugay
ID: 6990249
Hi asi,

:-) no
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 200 total points
ID: 6990262
no, but others, like
tablespace too small or
rollback-segment-overflow or
fetch out of sequence and some other ;-)

meikl ;-)

hi igor :-))
0