Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for Corvax

Posted on 2002-05-06
5
Medium Priority
?
178 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
You gave the right steps, questioner just needed to be led by the hand. Enjoy, Dave
0
Comment
Question by:emery800
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7347584
Mail sent 10/19/2002

Computer101
E-E Admin
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:emery800
ID: 7347617
I saw this but didn't see an option to delete it.:>) Remember, I haven't been active in quite awhile!
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Corvax021899
ID: 7354214
What question was this?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Corvax021899 earned 800 total points
ID: 7354217
Glad to have helped anyway :-)
Corvax
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:emery800
ID: 7354239
I had this question and it was outstanding and was just trying to clean things up! Thanks again, it appears I was awarded points and you deserved them from what I posted. :>) Dave
0