[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

"Threads"

Posted on 2002-05-07
4
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Where Can i learn more about threads.
0
Comment
Question by:palabros
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6993609
double post,
please ask at community support,
for deleting this q
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Cynna earned 150 total points
ID: 7047098
This should get you well on your way:

* Multithreading - The Delphi Way :
  http://www.pergolesi.demon.co.uk/prog/threads/ToC.html

* Delphi threading by example:
  http://community.borland.com/article/0,1410,22411,00.html

* Better Threads For The VCL
http://www.midnightbeach.com/jon/pubs/MsgWaits/MsgWaits.html

0
 

Author Comment

by:palabros
ID: 7055431
hi Cynna
thanks a lot for the information
with regards
pala
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Cynna
ID: 7055743
No problem.

Cy.
0