Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Want to start VB .Net, How To?

Posted on 2002-05-07
3
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hi experts,
I want to start learning VB .Net

Can any one give me a good resource i.e., a free one that is available on the net.

thanks in adv.
msali.
0
Comment
Question by:msali
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:hes
ID: 6994759
Have a look here
http://www.mvps.org/vbnet/
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Joe_Griffith earned 200 total points
ID: 6994890
This site has tutorials from Microsoft and is pretty good if you are looking for answers to specific programming problems: http://gotdotnet.com/
0