Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how can i create a mail-enabled recipient in Exchange Server 2000 via delphi?

Posted on 2002-05-07
2
Medium Priority
?
169 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
i need to create a mail-enabled recipient in Exchange Server 2000 via delphi,i have seen some examples for this question ,but they are all programed by vb or vb script,i think delphi can do it ,but i don't know how to do,help me!(the question is difficult but i have only 50 points,sorry!)
0
Comment
Question by:hlxlp
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Cesario earned 200 total points
ID: 6996202
Dear hlxlp,

you can use the  JclSimpleSendMail Function for JCL

http://delphi-jedi.org/Jedi:CODELIBJCL

you find this function in JCLMAPI.PAS

Good luck

Cesario

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9005128
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from Cesario

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0