[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Boxworld #61

Posted on 2002-05-09
4
Medium Priority
?
470 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Hey, I'm stuck on World 61. Any tips out there???
0
Comment
Question by:Rose8195
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
nico5038 earned 200 total points
ID: 7002236
The solution for level 61:

d = down
D = push down
r = right
R = push right
u = up
U = push up
l = left
L = push left

uluLulldlddrRlllddrrdrru
LLLLrrrUUdduulluururrdrd
rddduuulululldlddrrddduu
ulluururrdrdrdddLLdlUUdl
lluullddRdrUUdlluurRRuur
urrdLrrdrruLL

This solution was created by the "movie" sokomind makes when solving a level.
Just checkout: www.sokomind.home.pages.de

Nic;o)
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Wakeup
ID: 7077732
Rose8195,

IT seems nico5038 has answered your question.  Is there anything more that you need?  I would suggest you grade and close the question out.  I will be asking the mods to close this in seven days.  I believe nico5038 has done a fine job.  And should be awarded the points.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7080936
Finalized by Moondancer - EE Moderator.  Thanks, Wakeup.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Wakeup
ID: 7081113
No prob!
0