Solved

System Resources floats

Posted on 2002-05-14
61
295 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
When i log on i have 94% sys resources, other times all i have is 88% sys resources!  Whats going on?  I haven't downloaded anything, i use scan disk, defrag and nortons utilities every other week and nothing gets better.
   After i log off the web i delete temp history and files and use disc cleanup to double check  everything. What have i missed?  Is their a listing of files and or folders that i can delete on a regular basis that might clean things up?  Its very annoying.
   Also is their a safe way to clean up my registry on a regular basis?  I keep hearing that a trashed registry really slows things down, whats the fix and how easy and safe is it to use?
   Awaiting  ideas -      
0
Comment
Question by:babelov
  • 18
  • 11
  • 7
  • +9
61 Comments
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
stevenlewis earned 400 total points
Comment Utility
It really doesn't matter how much memory and hard disk space you have when it comes to system resources (all computers have enough for them). Unfortunately, Windows can't use it all. The system resources are limited, not by the hardware, but the operating system.
Consider an OS that uses a two byte pointer (16 bits) to point to different items the OS uses. It can only point to 2^16=65536 different items no matter if you have the memory to handle much more. Of course another OS which uses a four byte pointer could point to 2^32 (4,294,967,296) different things.
System resources are areas of memory that are used by the input manager (USER.EXE) and the graphic display  interface manager (GDI.EXE) for keeping track of all of the windows that are open in a session and for drawing objects on the screen. Owing to their fundamental nature, the performance of these programs
has been improved by limiting their data to a single 64Kb segment of DOS memory (the Intel processors can access data from a 64Kb segment much faster than from a wider area). If either of these segments becomes full, programs may fail to load and Windows may become unstable - regardless of how much other
free memory there is.
Then again, when you close things down, Windows *should* free up the memory and system resources that programme was using. Often the programme doesn't release them (or Windows fails to release them) and your system resources just dwindle away. There are several pools of system resources. The OS limits their size (does not depend on how much hardware you throw at it).
So - its a matter of what is running in the background, what other items are taking up resources (e.g. how many fonts you have loaded), and what resources have been grabbed and not released when you closed down some programme (you may have to reboot to free those up).
If your system resources are low, throwing more hardware at it (in Win9x) doesn't help.
see here
http://www.winmag.com/fixes/leech.htm
Delete *.temp and and *.chk files and temporary internet files as often as you can.
Defrag your computer at least once in week to increase disk perfomance. Also run scandisk once in while.
Remove programs that you don4t need from "Add/remove program" in control panel to save disk space
Open start > run > type in msconfig > click ok , tab startup and uncheck findfast and other auto start programs that you usually don4t use, to increase system resourses
To increase system perfomance besides defrag and removing temorary files, I have found a FREE and very usefull program called "Cacheman". Try it:
http://www.outertech.com/english/index.html
also try
MemTurbo from http://www.memturbo.com/





http://www.mvps.org/serenitymacros/repair.html
Many posters in the Windows newsgroups are concerned about System Resources - some indeed do have a problem in this area but others (most) are only noticing normal behaviour. The posters report two issues.

The first is System Resources reduce after starting a program and don't restore after the program exits. This can indicate a faulty program is running but is also normal behaviour.

The second report is of low System Resources. If the resources are low then this indicates that lots of programs are running in the background. This is generally indicated by lots of icons next to the time on the taskbar. What is low depends on what programs have been running and what programs are running (because a previous running program may load resources that a program that will run later will use and reducing the observable use of resources but not the actual use).

I would suspect a 16 bit program if resources were really low, under 40%.

System Resoures is a term that applies to five specific areas of memory. The value that Windows reports for System Resources is the lowest of the five and the percentage is calculated for each by Free Memory Now/Free Memory After Windows Started * 100. The amount of installed memory has no bearing on System Resources, its equivlent (sort of) term is Memory Load. The five areas and their size are;

7      The 16-bit User heap (64K)

7      The 32-bit User window heap (2MB)

7      The 32-bit User menu heap (2MB)

7      The 16-bit GDI heap (64K)

7      The 32-bit GDI heap (2MB)

System Resources will not return to the levels that they were when Windows started, of even when a application starts then stops. Some resources are loaded only when requested to save time while starting Windows - in Windows 3.1 all fonts were loaded at startup while Windows 98 waits for a program to use the font before loading it and keeps the font loaded for other programs to use.

For more information on System Resources, what is stored in them, and troubleshooting see the Windows 98 Resource Kit (on the Win98 CD-Rom) and query the Microsoft Knowledge Base on these three article numbers - Q117744 Q146418 Q190217.

super info
http://content.techweb.com/winmag/columns/explorer/2000/11.htm
http://content.techweb.com/winmag/columns/explorer/2000/12.htm
http://content.techweb.com/winmag/columns/explorer/2000/13.htm
http://content.techweb.com/winmag/columns/explorer/2000/14.htm
as far as cleaning the registry I recommend regclean
http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q147/7/69.asp

BTW 88% is not bad at all
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
Dang it, the regclean link has expired
try here
http://www.createwindow.com/wininfo/regclean.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
StevenLewis,
     thanks for the fast info, i am printing it now, i'll let you know what happens, bye
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
Just so you know, my system resources are at 69% right now
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Crash2100
Comment Utility
as stevenlewis said, memory leaks are most likely why your resources drop the longer you have windows up and running.  Because as you open and close things not everything gets taken out of memory the way it should.  And some programs leave things in memory for later use.  But 88% free resources is still very good.

Here's another link for regclean:
http://download.com.com/3000-2094-881470.html?tag=lst-0-1
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Crash2100,
     Thanks, i'll try your link right now , bye
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:ITsheresomewhere
Comment Utility
If I every got 94% I would all the sudden be wondering what "didn't" start and then worry all day what was going to blow up.  Ha ha  Really 94%, that's great, and does the computer just sit there all day as a digital mantle piece?

0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
ITsheresomewhere: if you expect an answer post your a.o.l. instant message handle - bye  
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
Comment Utility
Here is a point of reference (and comparison).
I have a 1.3GHz processor and 256M of RAM.  I have about 50% free disk space.  I currently have OE6 and two instances of IE6 running.  My system resources are currently at 43%.
Keep in mind that it takes resources to run the program that displays your resources.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
Comment Utility
You have 43% system resource with two IE windows opening? You MUST be running at least 10 programs when windows starts, if I don't load my anti virus on boot and I tweak my syscache and swap file sizes and stack pages I have 99% at boot....43% with only two IE windows open is dismal...

you need this:

http://www.pacs-portal.co.uk/startup_index.htm

go there and clean up your system will ya....
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
Comment Utility
What do I care :)?  It runs fine without any problems or reboots for at least two weeks.  I don't care if it runs along with 5% free system resources as long as it runs.
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Guys -  we are talking about my problems not yours, go to a chat room for idle, worthless talk!  bye -
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
Actually babelov what we are saying is you really don't have a problem
Let me quote myself here
System Resources will not return to the levels that they were when Windows started, of even when a application
starts then stops. Some resources are loaded only when requested to save time while starting Windows
- in Windows 3.1 all fonts were loaded at startup while Windows 98 waits for a program to use the font
before loading it and keeps the font loaded for other programs to use.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:pallidin
Comment Utility
Babelove has a point, but apparently dosen't understand that much can be learned about HIS PROBLEM through the extensions of this discussion, even through seemingly mis-directed comments. I know that I have gained a great deal of knowledge through this type of discourse.
I can't even count the many times where I've seen "idle chat" actually end-up solving the questioners' problem.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
Comment Utility
Some people can't learn anything unless you look straight at them and speak ssslllloooowwwwllllyyyy.
That is the point of this forum.  You learn things from the experiences of others.  There is more to be gained from a question other than the direct question asked if you open your eyes and do a little "thinking outside the box."
Yes, the point is that you don't have a problem.  If you think that a mere 80% free resources is a problem, you can't use your computer for much more than a "digital mantlepiece."  Running programs takes resources.  Some programs do not return all of the resources they grab.  That would be a fact of the Windows architecture.  Use your computer until it is noticeably slower or locking up.  Then shut it down or reboot.
By the way, my resources are still at 43%.  I haven't shut down my computer since I posted that, and I only have one IE session and one OE session open.  It's running well so it's not a problem.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
Comment Utility
Anything below 75% resources free(at boot) and the user can experience hang ups or disconnects when attempting to establish a dial up connection using a crappy win modem...I've seen it happen with LOTS of PC's and as soon as you clean up the system boot resources the frequent non-connects and dis-connects go away.

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
Comment Utility
The question states 94 and 88.  Where is it below 75?  As stated, I run mine at 43 without a problem, but I don't have a crappy anything (any more, at least)!!
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
Comment Utility
I said anything less than 74% because of YOUR number 43% and I can see from your post that you don't have anything crappy...but that doesn't mean someone else doesn't have anything crappy. Why does everyone take offense to someone else's suggestions? Sheesh...relax...I was not trying to undermine anyone's intelligence I was just stating facts...

Anyways, I think the long and the short of it is that BABELov doesn't have a problem, except for the fact that he would like to keep his sytem resources above 90%...almost an impossiblity on any OS, unless you start the OS and then don't DO anything...
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
Comment Utility
I wouldn't mind keeping mine above 74%.  The point has already been made that a computer that runs with an abnormally high resource percentage is basically a "digital mantlepiece."
Come to think of it, I did have problems when I was running a P233 but I wasn't running as much in the background, either.  Sorry about the perceived tone of the reponse.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
Comment Utility
It's forgotten...cheers.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
Comment Utility
By the way, I know of some other things that float.  This wuestion is getting light enough to float.
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Guys:
    Excuse me, i assumed we were talking about my problems, and not hunting for other problems.  whats the problem staying on track and dropping the idle worthless chatter!
    You're darn right i want my resources back in the 90+%.
For 3+yrs i have logged on @ 94%, for 4to6hrs at a time and my sys resources have dropped to 65%,only to recover to 94% the next day, with no problems in sight.
    Out of the blue 5/10/02, i found my setup at 88%! ?  Whats going on ?  What happens if i startup at 85% on june 1st, 82% june 15, 79% june 20- etc?  This drop can not be good news for my setup, shouldn't be brushed aside and should be fixable ! ?
     Bye  for  now - any ideas -        
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
yes, follow the suggestions in my first post
run msconfig, and uncheck all but systray and explorer
and reboot
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
Out of the blue 5/10/02, i found my setup at 88%!
did you install anything, run an update for windows? add some fonts?
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
Guys:
   Excuse me, i assumed we were talking about my problems, and not hunting for other problems.  whats
the problem staying on track and dropping the idle worthless chatter
I think putting up with a little "idle, worthless chatter" is a small price to pay for the help you get here. I have given you the diffintitive post on system resources, and you still believe you have a problem. Well I think you are chasing shadows here, and nothing more can really be added.
Your 6% loss is really insignificant and will not hurt performance. However trying to recover it may lead to problems. The old addage, if it ain't broke, don't fix it applies here.
Good luck to you, and with this post I am turning email notification off.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jatcan
Comment Utility
"and with this post I am turning email notification off. "


Me to. You don't seem to want to try the posted suggestions as much as you want to crap on us for discussing things...it's what we do here ya know...
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
Comment Utility
blacklisting babelov as uncooperative and turning email off myself!!
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Guys;
   Excuse me, i never realized that you owned this webb site and worthless chat was ok, and that all of you had such a thin skin!  How do you ever solve problems if you can't stay on track and not not drift aimlessly ? ? ? I'll give it another 3/4 days before awarding the points/grade, and then moving on .
       
 
     bye for now -

P.S.  Slink 9 - Should i blacklist you and turn you off in my e mail for being a cry baby , of course not. . .
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
I still wonder why i can't recover sys resources the way i used to and why somebody doesn't have a fix ! !
       
        Still awaiting a fix -
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
Comment Utility
babelov
There is obviously something loading at startup that is drawing that extra 6%. As stated it is not worth getting overly concerned or bothered by. It is equivalent to pole-vaulting over mouse droppings. It really is not a problem at least not something to be exceedingly worried about. Did you install a program that installed some more fonts that weren't on the system before? Have you added more Icons to the desktop or the Start menu? Did you reconfigure a program that loads at startup, example: A firewall or Virus scanner? Sometimes updating your anti-virus virus definition files can draw some extra System Resources that it wasn't drawing before.

Try doing this

Start > Run msconfig

Open it to the startup tab and deselect everything you see there except Explorer. Now reboot and see what the percentage is. If there is a change start adding back what was in startup one at a time until you hit on the one that seems to cause the 6% change. If this doesn't uncover anything then start removing devices from the Device Manager and shutdown the machine and physically remove that device from the system and see what happens. I would suggest starting with the modem because some modem drivers can and do get a bit flaky in regards to System Resources. Most hardware drivers don't affect the System Resources but you may have a device that does.


P.S
If you want to rid yourself of the System Resource issue altogether then upgrade to Win2000 or XP. System Resources is virtually nonexistent in these OS's. :>)


The Crazy One
0
How to improve team productivity

Quip adds documents, spreadsheets, and tasklists to your Slack experience
- Elevate ideas to Quip docs
- Share Quip docs in Slack
- Get notified of changes to your docs
- Available on iOS/Android/Desktop/Web
- Online/Offline

 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
Comment Utility
You also may have some program that is loading a spyware component.

Ad-aware
Ad-aware is a free multi spyware removal utility, that scans your memory, registry and hard drives for known spyware components and lets you remove them safely.
http://www.lavasoft.nu/

http://www.spywareinfo.com/
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
Comment Utility
"why somebody doesn't have a fix "

I see several possible "fixes" but all you want to do is pout and not try any of them. We (meaning none of us) owe you anything, free help is indeed free, but also free help can be withheld from AH's
Have a nice day
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
Comment Utility
bablove I commented in your other question about your grading history here. It appears that you just don't get it. 6% is nothing for a simple loss of resources.
 
> Guys -  we are talking about my problems not yours, go to a chat room for idle, worthless talk!  bye

What an attitude. Like anyone is going to want to assist you now!  You'd be better off attending charm school and hooking up with a new ID here at EE (after you earn your charm school cert that is.)

BYE!
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Guys;
   Theirs no in repeating myself as to what i've tryed and have not tryed.  As for charm school, i will follow your lead and meet you their.
   If you have some mental condition that can't stay on track to solve one problem,at a time,then keep it to yourself and feel free to ignore by questions, unless somebody has a gun to your head?
   As for a new I.D.no way - bye for now . . .    
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
Comment Utility
their = there
ignore by questions = ignore my questions
gun to my head? Ray knock it off.
bye!
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
Comment Utility
oops tryed = tried.
Bye!
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
shekerra;
     Your english is to weird for me to understand, are you game enough to try A.O.L. I M ? bye
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
Comment Utility
why would I want to go on AOL? That frightens me.  
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
Comment Utility
>>>Theirs no in repeating myself as to what i've tryed and have not tryed

You have yet to mention if you tried the suggestions I made. None of your comments indicate that you removed items from your startup nor do any of your comments indicate if you reconfigured any software or updated your virus definitions. Nor have you indicated whether you have tried testing if a device driver is causing the problem.

Have you ran the Ad-aware program. Even though you say that you have not downloaded anything that doesn't mean that behind your back while surfing or getting your email something wasn't installed on your machine. There are some trojans that can fool virus scanners and firewalls and install themselves without being detected.
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
shekerra;
   Thats what i was afraid you would say. I wanted to give you a chance to explain your last comment -

       their = there
ignore by questions = ignore my questions
gun to my head? Ray knock it off.
bye!

    But i suppose you would get to mixed up -
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
Comment Utility
OOH but I do not have AOL is all - I do have Yahoo instant messenger (and trillian too) but I can't remember my IM name that I used years ago.
LOL you are a riot - thank you for a wonderfully entertaining evening here in NJ.  I'd be happy to talk with you sometime - just let me know what your handles are.
Thanks!
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
shekerra;
     Why wasn't i surprised, their was nothing funny on my end . . .  bye
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
Comment Utility
So babelov are you interested in trying to track down your problem or not. You still have not answered my request.
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Crazyone:
     Yes, i just checked lavasoft and couldn't figure out what to download, just checked spywareinfo and came across
adawade 5.81, i hope thats right.  And have questions, what am i downloading and how does it work, what size is this download , does it damage my setup in any way and how do i delete it when done?  I shouldn't keep it, right?
And is it possible to use without a download? - Bye -  
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
Comment Utility
>>>adawade 5.81, i hope thats right.

Correct

>>>what am i downloading and how does it work

It is a program you run that will check your system including the registry for anything that looks like it could be spyware. When you run it it will scour the system looking for these things. It takes a little while but when it is finished and has found anything it finds suspicious it will provide you with a list of these items. Then you explicitly check off the items you want the program to remove. You can have it save a backup of what things it has removed so if you find you had removed something you did want or need then you can get it back.

>>>what size is this download

aprox 870KB's

>>>I shouldn't keep it, right?

Yeah go ahead and keep it and run it once a week or so. You never know what is going to slip in through the backdoor so to speak. So it is a good idea to keep this program availble for use. The program has gotten a lot of press claiming how it good it is and it is free. They do have a pro version for $15 that have some features like real time scanning but and a few other things but the free version is very useful.
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Crazyone:
     How do i know what to save and delete from this  software listing , how do i get a clean delete of this software and lastly can i run it without a download?(test drive) I don't have a big setup so i am very careful and very tight when it comes to downloads, thats another story - bye
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
Comment Utility
Do you still have the box your computer came in?
I think it may be time to reuse it (the box) and solve your problems. Some people are simply not meant to own computers.

Just so you know my resources stay below 60% most of the time, I mulitask and this uses alot of the resources, but I do not understand why you are so conserned about keeping your resources at +90%, this simply means you are not (or can not) use your computer as it was intended to be used. I have been down to 16% free resources many times before I shut a few windows to free some up, but as long as you still have some free resources then you are OK.

I think you need to read a few techinal articles and try to understand what a computer is and what it can be used for,and maybe you wouldn't feel so dumb, we all started out knowing nothing at one time or another. And some of us still are at that level.
:>)
Have a nice day.


Ever heard the saying? "I started out with nothing, I still have most of it left"
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Everybody seems to think i should ignore the problem, roll over and play dead, so be it.  I'll check with other webb sites for real help. . .


Crazyone -
   Can we talk via e mail(private) i can't post my e mail because of various wackos at this site . . . bye  
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
I object to this one being deleted. I invested a lot of time on this one.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
Comment Utility
Steve
So!  What's your point?
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
Comment Utility
I object too - For Steve's vested interest :)

0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
Comment Utility
This is a perfect example of a question with comments that very well explains about the preceived problem, which the ab user doesn't understand or simply refuses to believe anything said.

Sort of like a guy who buys a Yugo and doesn't understand why it doesn't have as much room as a truck, doesn't run as fast as a corvette, or isn't as fancy as a Cadillac. Some people you simply can not tell them anything.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ComTech
Comment Utility
Er...this qustion does have an answer, and will not be deleted.  swtevenlewis went out of his way to explain the System Resources about as well as could be done, and thereby being the first to do so, has ultimatly anwered this question.

Regrards to all,
ComTech
CS Admin @ EE

Ps. something keeps nagging at me about how bablov speaks, probably nothing, but does Isabelly have a ring to it?  Or is it just me.

0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
Thank you CT,
I don't think babelov is any relation to Isabelly.
babelov, I am reminded of a story, where someone keeps praying, and wanting an answer, and they think God isn't listening, but later find out God was listening, but the answer was no. I gave you a definitive summary, but you refused to see it was the answer. Sometimes the answer isn't what you want to hear, but that doesn't make it any less correct.
Good luck to you in the future
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
StevenLewis, Shekerra and Rayt333 comments turned out to 100% worthless and still they cry like babies, they all should get a D and zero points.
     For future postings is their a way that i can block SteveLewis, Shekerra and Rayt333 from posting an answer to a question from my end ? ?
     Yep, you are right a worthless invented answer may be posted, but not on my time, and that doesn't mean that its right.  And thanks, my future is great, once i block and or ban you guys. . . bye 5/23/02 3pm
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
As for some Name less CT Teck,thats so wacko theirs no need to answer it.  May be, i should post the e mail i got in todays inbox From a bigger CT Tech as to what i recommend about Stevenlewis, shekerra and rayt333 punishment ! !  To Post or Not to Post, that is the question, should i lower myself to your level ? ?  Or just figure out how to block and or ban the three of you from my future postings and enjoy a great future .?  bye -  
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Recently, i was robbed my some nameless CT Teck, do i have any rights to recover those points from a deleted question or did Stevenlewis, Shekerra and Rayt333 find a weak spot with this nameless CT Teck and legally fleece me??
     How do i enter a protest, what do i do next?  Since when are worthless summaries considered an answer? ?
Whats my next step ?  Any ideas, anybody?
     Bye for now -  
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
Comment Utility
I would get a good night sleep!
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
Comment Utility
babelov I think I have shown good faith, in all the questions you have asked here, but still you continue to bash me and others
for your information CT is the administrator of this site.
I have tried, in spite of you, to offer the best of information and help, in a professional and respectfull manner. You on the ohter hand have chosen a different path. If you prefer I will not ever assist you in any of your other questions.
By the way the information on your question about the Sirc virus is 100% correct, but again, if youchoose to ignore this, then that is your business. I am sorry that you think that we have nothing but your best interest in mind
0
 

Author Comment

by:babelov
Comment Utility
Stevenlewis;
"If you prefer I will not ever assist you(?)"  You are so full of your self and have such an inflated head that you have left me speechless, how does something like you get so rolled up in himself and will your need for higher points and grades,ie, a fatter head ever end ?, very curious - bye  
0