Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SecureRemote configuration on NG

Posted on 2002-05-14
4
Medium Priority
?
235 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
Hi guys,

Can somebody send me a link or pdf on how to create or setup SecuRemote rules on Checkpoint NG?

Thanks in advance. :-)

Neil
0
Comment
Question by:rcamara
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Tim Holman earned 100 total points
ID: 7020204
www.phoneboy.com ?
You have to setup these rules by users, rather than by network objects - fairly simple stuff.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rcamara
ID: 7020683
I got it. I found it from Desktop Security PDF file. It straight forward.

Thanks.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7109079
Did you intend to award tim_holman for this?  It is open today.
Thanks,
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:zenlion420
ID: 9709171
Hey people,

No comment has been added in roughly 1 year, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question
be PAQ'd and pts be awarded to tim_holman.
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Zenlion420
EE Page Editor
0