[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Does anyone know this formula function @AdminCreateRequest?

Posted on 2002-05-15
10
Medium Priority
?
390 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
I found this formula function @AdminCreateRequst in a Web client program.
Does anyone know this function? There is no manual in Note help.
0
Comment
Question by:Trou
  • 5
  • 3
9 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 7010783
Whatever i found on the net....

http://www.dominopro.com/dominoproforum.nsf/ae06c1f9a5ce8c38872568a1000c636b/2E80B8D50C235FC887256B370015604E?OpenDocument

Has the same request...but no solution.

http://www-10.lotus.com/ldd/46dom.nsf/55c38d716d632d9b8525689b005ba1c0/7a29948d2b1e05d085256ade0050cf39?OpenDocument

Says only available through "C-API"..

hmmm...

:-(
By the way personally this is a new @Function to me !
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
zvonko earned 400 total points
ID: 7010855
A manual would not help much because SSL is a complex topic.

Best is for you to look into cca50.ntf synopsis for usage of this @commands and into Designer help for SSL topics like this one:
http://doc.notes.net/domino_notes/5.0.3/help5_designer.nsf/078c27b23262ffff852566dd0029426a/c7bef6019ed529898525687e00583b02?OpenDocument

I have rewritten cca50.ntf because it worked wrong on OS/390; OS/390 does not work with ASCII, it works with EBCDIC. My requirement was also to enable request processing without online administrator. It had to work scheduled.
On ASCII platforms best recommendation is to use cca50.ntf asis :-)


Good luck,
zvonko

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7027195
Hello Trou,

do you have more questions about this or can we close this question?

0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 7028284
Thanks for the pts though!

:-P
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7043195
Hello Trou,

do you have more questions about this SSL function?

If not then please give me an A+ for my answer.

Thanks,
zvonko

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7099451
Hello Trou,

any progress here?

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7116882
Hello Trou,

do you get notifications from here?

:-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 7117674
These points are mine Zvo...Dont try to steal... I will fly to your place to kick you if it happens...

LOL !!!

;-)
Arun.
PS: I am so happy today you know ? For no reasons....haa haa haa.... You too have fun...
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 10917210
Trou,
No comment has been added to this question in more than 667 days, so it is now classified as abandoned..
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to zvonko http:#7010855

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

Zvonko
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0