Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Delphi & Initial project

Posted on 2002-05-15
2
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Could someone please tell me what I need to do so when I start Delphi I don't get a blank form and project each time?


Thank you


 
0
Comment
Question by:donly9
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:trex_fire
ID: 7012525
what do you want on open??

T-Rex
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 200 total points
ID: 7012626
hi,
in the start menu (or like me in your quicklauch toolbar) put a shortcut to delphi and change the properties to:

E:\Borland\Delphi\Bin\delphi32.exe /np


the /np means no project ,this starts delphi with no project loaded .

Regards Barry
0