Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

outlook

Posted on 2002-05-16
4
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
How do I display the tracking tab, for tracking my sent items, it does do appear on the screen when I go into
a sent message?
0
Comment
Question by:michelemollett
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
jessnjeff earned 100 total points
ID: 7014912
You wont see the tracking tab until there is information about the message.  If the recipient has not yet read the message, or the message has not yet been delivered, the tab won't appear.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
ID: 7015933
Since this is the Outlook area, do you have an Exchange Server?  If you are connecting through an ISP you won't be able to use the tracking tab.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7345823
Hello michelemollett

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points split ,jessnjeff,slink9
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (25.10.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Jgould
ID: 7430357
Question has been closed as per recommendation

slink9 points for you here > http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/MS_Office/Outlook/Q_20394638.html

JGould-EE Moderator
0