Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for jerrith

Posted on 2002-05-16
7
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
http://www.experts-exchange.com/lotusnotes/Q.20276703.html
Points split.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Moondancer
7 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7014977
what did I told you JM, you see :-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 7015251
haa haa haa !!!

I did not know this one is going on !!!

;-P
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Jean Marie Geeraerts earned 68 total points
ID: 7015658
Luckily for us Moondancer does a good job following up old questions :-)
I had forgot all about this one too.

Thanks for the split, moondancer.
I just qualified for the Knowledge Pro program and I must say that I really like this. Very nice...
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 7015717
I meant 'I forgot' of course ;-)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7016314
Congratulations!

Helping experts get their well-deserved points is the most fun part of all this work.  I just love it!

Smiles to one and all.

:) Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 7023256
Thanks again, we'll try to keep up the good work here too :-)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7024103
I can't tell you both how much we appreciate the teamwork that has been reflected from participating Experts and our Moderator/Admin team.  The mountains of old and abandoned questions and a handful of moderators (some of us working 18 hrs/day, 7 days/week) can really get a person down.  But with the willingness of you and others like you to help, it sure does make for good feelings.  We all "volunteer" on this effort; none of us receives any payment.   The reward is the thanks and cooperation between us all. ;)

We've created a hidden TA for Cleanup Efforts that is dedicated just for that purpose and accessible to participating Experts and Moderators.  You can see quickly, the volumes with which we are dealing and the number of open questions at a member ID level that still require closures and updates.  

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=cleanup

Teamwork works!
:) MOondancer - EE Moderator
0