Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for dkaygee

Posted on 2002-05-17
5
Medium Priority
?
182 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20137221.html
Points split.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Moondancer
5 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7817828
Moondancer, an EE Moderator will delete this for you.
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    DELETE this question.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 7909715
Admins sending email. If no response, will be deleted

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8095809
Mail sent 3-8-2003.  30 Days for action.

Computer101
E-E Admin
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
dkaygee earned 100 total points
ID: 8095920
Comments. Hope you solved your issue. I wouldn't try to get around the compiling feature of a fully installed VB version by copying files to a non-licensed machine. It doesn't make sense. If you are doing Word Automation of some sort maybe you should consider MS Office Developer's kit. Not my area of expertise.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8107123
Closed by Computer101

Thanks
0