[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

can i active RMON for caputer full in router 2522?

Posted on 2002-05-17
4
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
can i active RMON for caputer full in router 2522?
and are exist any free source application that process rmon in this state?
are RMON support in application layer?
0
Comment
Question by:jCISCO3640
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:t1n0m3n
ID: 7106454
???
Huh?
I recognize most of the words as english, but I can't make much sense out of the questions.
Anyone have a guess as to what the questions are?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
t1n0m3n earned 200 total points
ID: 7106466
Here is a link to the 2522 mibs.
ftp://ftp.cisco.com/pub/mibs/supportlists/c2522/c2522-supportlist.html

MRTG is a good freeware SNMP interface traffic monitoring tool
http://people.ee.ethz.ch/~oetiker/webtools/mrtg/

I am sorry, this is the best that I could come up with...
Please clarify your questions and I would be glad to help.
0
 
LVL 79

Expert Comment

by:lrmoore
ID: 7997511
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

I recommend: points to t1n0m3n

If you would like to keep this question open for more expert input, this cleanup effort will get it closer to the top of the list where it will get more visibility for the experts.

if there is any objection or other expert commentary to this recommendation then please post in here within 7 days.
If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post a request in Community support (with a link to this page) to refund your points. http://www.experts-exchange.com/Community_Support/

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

thanks,
lrmoore
EE Cleanup Volunteer
---------------------
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8054182
per recommendation

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0