?
Solved

"Genetic Algorithms", is there anyone know it ?  Help me ! I need a sample of it!

Posted on 2002-05-19
12
Medium Priority
?
338 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
who can give me a delphi example of using "Genetic  Algorithms"?

i heard that some experts can build a chess programe which
has intelligence to learn more !

that is i want!  experts! i need you !
0
Comment
Question by:escaper
12 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:MBo
ID: 7020699
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 7020836
listening
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 7020837
listening
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 7020838
listening
0
 

Author Comment

by:escaper
ID: 7021590
experts, experts , where to find you ? :D
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:God_Ares
ID: 7022628
i guezz what you want is a neural network theory and examples
0
 

Author Comment

by:escaper
ID: 7026149
it is a AI problem ,,

I Know  if have good knowledge of "Genetic Algorithms",
it would be easy.

i have some idea of it now
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 7026251
Take a look at torry for :

Artificial Neuronal Network v.1.00 - shareware

XP Idea NeuroVCL v.1.1 - freeware
An Artificial Intelligence (AI) library covering use of Artificial Neural Networks (ANN) in our applications.
0
 

Author Comment

by:escaper
ID: 7029060
where torry position?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
ginsonic earned 1280 total points
ID: 7029072
http://www.torry.net

type on search box NeuroVCL and ...
0
 

Author Comment

by:escaper
ID: 7069946
is there somebody have some resource about "using Genetic

algorithm to solve timetable problem"?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9006058
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from ginsonic

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0