Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Graphics drawing

Posted on 2002-05-20
7
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I am a novice VC programmer,
I am trying to create a small application which shows up a GUI with a draw circle button. On click of the button there should appear a circle in another view, which provides for saving the drawing into a file.

Please guide me through this exercise,

Regards,
0
Comment
Question by:srividyakrishnamurthy
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Roshan Davis earned 1200 total points
ID: 7023451
You can find out many types of buttons and related topics in the following link

http://codeproject.com/buttonctrl/

Try it....

GOOD LUCK
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:migel
ID: 7023675
Hi!
Do you need some kind of CAD application?
did you look at Scribble MFC example?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7054485
Asker does not manage questions asked here or award points so I am finalizing this now.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:migel
ID: 7055566
hmm
roshmon answer is not good solution: he points only to way how to work with buttons not how to  make drawing application.
:-)
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Roshan Davis
ID: 7055570
Hi migel,
     This may be useful for Srividya... she didn't commented anything.


regards

Roshmon
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:migel
ID: 7055578
hmm
It is just my opinion ;-)
good luck
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Roshan Davis
ID: 7055583
;-)
0