?
Solved

Change Font size of FORM Tags

Posted on 2002-05-21
3
Medium Priority
?
183 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
How do I change the size of form tags fonts and fonts sizes eg combo boxes text input and text areas etc.
0
Comment
Question by:dty
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
CJ_S earned 200 total points
ID: 7023631
<style type="text/css">
<!--
INPUT, SELECT, OPTION, TEXTAREA{font-size:18px;font-family:verdana;color:yellow;}
//-->
</style>
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:webwoman
ID: 7023853
Doesn't work for NN4+...should for IE and NN6.

Just so you aren't surprised when it doesn't work there... ;-)
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:CJ_S
ID: 7023874
Did for me...
0