Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for jlauster

Posted on 2002-05-21
4
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
0
Comment
Question by:Asta Cu
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
jlauster earned 200 total points
ID: 7025085
Hope the install of the OS goes well. The hardware should be quick and easy. I use both and love them. The full version of Roxio's software is much better, and you should have no problems with that either. Let me know if I can be of any other help.

Thanks,
John
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7027233
Asta asked me to accept this for her, she's having "roadblocks" on upgrading today.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jlauster
ID: 7027695
Thanks astaec and Moondancer!   :-)
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 7029827
It's been one fiasco after another.  A squirrel got into a power substation and brought down power for 5 cities for 3 hours, right in the midst of my HW and SW upgrades.  ROFL....  Oh well.
":0) Asta
0