[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Printing in Java

Posted on 2002-05-22
3
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hi,

can anyone provide a quick example of how to use the print api in Java2 to print a JFrame and its contents ?

tia
0
Comment
Question by:ggale
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
girionis earned 450 total points
ID: 7027348
 Take a look here. It is an excellent tutorial. http://www.apl.jhu.edu/~hall/java/Swing-Tutorial/Swing-Tutorial-Printing.html

  Hope it helps.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:shyamkumarreddy
ID: 7031181
Pls visit at www.javaworld.com and search for priting. You will get lot of materials on it.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 7056466
 Thank you for the points ggale. I am glad I helped :-)
0