Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

themes and button

Posted on 2002-05-22
3
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Hi am new to frontpage
I downloaded a few free themes and from what I can tell
themes has bars buttons and so on.
I can choose a them then it changes background
and when I add a bar its the proper theme bar.
My question is how do I get the cool looking buttons
that themes has?
when I add button I only get the plain button forms.
Is adding a graphic the only way to get diffrent buttons?
If so where would the button graphics for the themes resides?
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jerbell
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
KenAdney earned 200 total points
ID: 7039767
How's this?

Highlight the text to have buttons.  Select Format...Bullets & Numbering.  Select Use Pictures From Current Theme with the radio button.

0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:coreybryant
ID: 8985926
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept KenAdney's comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

coreybryant
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:KenAdney
ID: 8986821
Hmmm...I seem to have a skill at answering questions nobody cares about....thanks....
0